Search

Our Staff

All images on this page are copyright of Marton Primary Academy & Nursery ¬© 2019 and may not be re-used without permission.

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

  • Mrs Ruth Coupe
    Executive Principal
  • Mrs Alice Coyle
    Head of School

THE OFFICE TEAM

  • Mrs Innes
    Administrative Assistant
  • Ms Saxon
    Administrative Assistant

THE PREMISES TEAM

  • Mr Apps
    Site Supervisor
  • Mrs Beaumont
    BFET Hub Facilities Manager

THE INCLUSION TEAM

  • Miss Reid
    Inclusion Leader
  • Mrs Holden
    Deputy Inclusion Leader
  • Mrs Malin
    Lead SSA
  • Mrs Sanderson
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Ms Jones
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Mrs Hardy
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Mrs Beadie
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Miss Adamthwaite
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Miss Pomfret
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Miss Finnerty
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Mrs Griffiths
    Behaviour Support Assistant
  • Miss Pierre
    Behaviour Support Assistant
  • Mrs Skinner
    Learning Mentor
  • Mrs Walton
    SSA
  • Marty
    Therapy Dog
  • Murphy
    Therapy Dog

FOUNDATION STAGE TEAM

  • Mrs Thorpe
    Nursery Teacher
  • Mrs Marron
    Reception Teacher
  • Mrs Shaw
    Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs McIndoe
    Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs Fisher
    Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs Faller
    Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs Smythe
    Sports Leading Teacher

KEY STAGE 1 TEAM

  • Mrs Hutchin
    Teacher 1A
  • Mrs Bharucha
    Teacher 1A
  • Mrs Southern
    Teacher 1B
  • Mrs Fletcher
    Teacher 2B
  • Mrs Holden
    Teacher 2B
  • Mrs Naylor
    Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs Kippax
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Crilley
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Nixon
    Teacher 2A
  • Mrs Hinds
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Smythe
    Sports Leading Teacher

KEY STAGE 2 TEAM (LOWER)

  • Mrs Blencowe
    Teacher Year 3A
  • Mrs McMurray
    Teacher 4A
  • Mrs Selvi
    Teacher 4B
  • Mrs Smythe
    Sports Leading Teacher
  • Mrs Addis
    Teacher
  • Miss Farrar
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Whitaker
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Sloane
    Teaching Assistant

KEY STAGE 2 TEAM (UPPER)

  • Miss Davies
    Teacher 5A
  • Mr Haigh
    Teacher 5B
  • Mrs Smythe
    Sports Leading Teacher
  • Mr Blood
    Teacher 6A
  • Ms Shaddick
    Teacher 6B
  • Mrs Addis
    Teacher Year 6
  • Mrs Roberts
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Hitchen
    Teaching Assistant & ICT Support

LUNCHTIME AND WELFARE TEAM

  • Mrs Smith
    Welfare Staff
  • Mrs Skinner
    Hall Supervisor
  • Mrs Beadie
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Whitaker
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Hardy
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Walton
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Miss Strachan
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Kippax
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Sloane
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Ms Des-Oer
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Cheetham
    Kitchen Assistant
  • Mrs Tan
    Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms Cadwell
    Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms Hawkins
    Kitchen Assistant

OUT OF SCHOOL GROUP TEAM

  • Mrs Shaw
    Manager
  • Mrs Beadie
    Childcare Assistant
  • Mrs Hardy
    Childcare Assistant
  • Mrs Griffiths
    Childcare Assistant
  • Mrs Sanderson
    Childcare Assistant
  • Mrs Whitaker
    Supply Childcare Assistant
  • Mrs Sloane
    Supply Childcare Assistant

SAFEGUARDING TEAM

  • Mrs Coupe
    Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Mrs Skinner
    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Mrs S. Malin
    Designated Safeguarding Officer