Bright Futures Educational Trust offers a quality education that guarantees choices for every one of our pupils. We are passionate about offering a world-class education that means every single student reaches their full potential.
Bright Futures Educational Trust
Alliance for Learning
Search

Our Staff

All images on this page are copyright of Marton Primary Academy and Nursery © 2017 and may not be reused without permission.

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

  • Mrs. Ruth Coupe
    Principal
  • Mrs. Val Brookes
    Vice Principal
  • Mrs. Alice Coyle
    Assistant Vice Principal

THE OFFICE TEAM

  • Mrs. Innes
    Administrative Assistant
  • Ms. Saxon
    Administrative Assistant

THE PREMISES TEAM

  • Mr. Apps
    Site Supervisor
  • Mrs. Beaumont
    BFET Hub Facilities Manager

THE INCLUSION TEAM

  • Miss Reid
    Inclusion Leader
  • Mrs. Holden
    Deputy Inclusion Leader
  • Mrs. Malin
    Lead SSA
  • Mrs. Norton
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Ms. Jones
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Mrs. Hardy
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Mrs. Beadie
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Mrs. Smith
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Miss Pomfret
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Miss Finnerty
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Mrs. Griffiths
    Behaviour Support Assistant
  • Miss Pierre
    Behaviour Support Assistant
  • Mrs. Skinner
    Learning Mentor
  • Mrs. Harrison
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs. Tolley
    1:1 Support Assistant

FOUNDATION STAGE TEAM

  • Mr. Sandwell
    Phase Leader / Nursery Teacher
  • Mrs. Shaw
    Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs. McIndoe
    Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs. Fisher
    Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs. Marron
    Reception Teacher
  • Mrs. Thorpe
    Reception Teacher
  • Mrs. Smythe
    Sports leading Teacher

KEY STAGE 1 TEAM

  • Mrs. Hutchin
    Teacher 1A
  • Mrs. Bharucha
    Teacher 1A
  • Mrs. Fletcher
    Teacher 1A
  • Mrs. Roberts
    Teacher 1B
  • Mrs. Naylor
    Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs. Kippax
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs. Crilley
    Teaching Assistant
  • Ms. Meakin
    Teacher 2A
  • Mrs. Hinds
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs. Smythe
    Sports leading Teacher

KEY STAGE 2 TEAM (LOWER)

  • Mrs. Blencowe
    Teacher Year 3A
  • Miss Ashworth
    Teacher Year 3B
  • Mrs. McMurray
    Teacher 4A
  • Mrs. Selvi
    Teacher 4B
  • Mrs. Southern
    Intervention Teacher Year 3 and 4
  • Mrs. Smythe
    Sports leading Teacher
  • Mrs. Addis
    Teacher
  • Miss Farrar
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs. Whitaker
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs. Sloane
    Teaching Assistant

KEY STAGE 2 TEAM (UPPER)

  • Miss Davies
    Teacher 5A
  • Mr. Haigh
    Teacher 5B
  • Mrs. Smythe
    Sports leading Teacher
  • Mr. Blood
    Teacher 6A
  • Ms. Shaddick
    Teacher 6B
  • Mrs. Addis
    Teacher Year 6
  • Mrs. Roberts
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mr. Hitchen
    Teaching Assistant & ICT Support

LUNCHTIME TEAM

  • Ms. Foster
    Nursery Supervisor
  • Mrs. Skinner
    Hall Supervisor
  • Mrs. Beadie
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Hardy
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Miss Blakelock
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Walton
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Miss Strachan
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Kippax
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Sloane
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Ms. Varey
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Twyford
    Kitchen Manager / Cook
  • Mrs. Cheetham
    Kitchen Assistant
  • Mrs. Tan
    Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms. Cadwell
    Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms. Hawkins
    Kitchen Assistant