fbpx
Search

Our Staff

All images on this page are copyright of Marton Primary Academy & Nursery © 2021 and may not be re-used without permission.

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

  • Mrs Ruth Coupe
    Executive Principal
  • Mrs Alice Coyle
    Head of School

SAFEGUARDING TEAM

  • Miss Reid
    Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Mrs Skinner
    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Mrs S. Malin
    Designated Safeguarding Officer

THE OFFICE TEAM

  • Mrs Innes
    Administrative Assistant
  • Ms Saxon
    Administrative Assistant

THE PREMISES TEAM

  • Mr Apps
    Site Supervisor
  • Mr Hitchen
    IT and Network Support

THE INCLUSION TEAM

  • Miss Reid
    Inclusion Leader
  • Mrs Malin
    Lead SSA
  • Mrs Holden
    SENCo
  • Mrs Sanderson
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Ms Jones
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Mrs Hardy
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Mrs Beadie
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Miss Adamthwaite
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Miss Pomfret
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Miss Finnerty
    Support Assistant (SERF)
  • Mrs Griffiths
    Behaviour Support Assistant
  • Mrs Walton
    SSA
  • Miss Strachan
    Inclusion Support Assistant
  • Miss Gemma Thorpe
    Inclusion and Special Support Assistant
  • Marty
    Therapy Dog
  • Murphy
    Therapy Dog

THE MARTON SUITE

  • Mrs Smythe
    Teacher Beech Class
  • Miss Bradley
    Special Support Assistant Beech Class
  • Mrs Walton
    Special Support Assistant Beech Class
  • Mrs Hardy
    Special Support Assistant Beech Class
  • Miss McMurray
    Teacher Maple Class
  • Miss Strachan
    Special Support Assistant Maple Class
  • Mrs Marron
    Teacher Willow Class
  • Miss Foxcroft
    Special Support Willow Class
  • Mrs Naylor
    Nursery Nurse Willow Class

FOUNDATION STAGE TEAM

  • Mrs Thorpe
    Nursery Teacher
  • Mrs Faller
    Reception Teacher
  • Mrs Fletcher
    Reception Teacher
  • Mrs McIndoe
    Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs Fisher
    Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs Hardy
    Nursery Welfare Assistant
  • Mrs A Hardy
    Nursery Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Tamsin Fitt
    Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Gill
    Inclusion Support

KEY STAGE 1 TEAM

  • Miss Hamer
    Teacher 1A
  • Mrs Bharucha
    Teacher 1B
  • Mrs Addis
    Teacher 1B
  • Mrs Hutchin
    Teacher 2A
  • Miss C Brooks
    Teacher
  • Mrs Kippax
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Crilley
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Hinds
    Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Varey
    Special Support Assistant
  • Mrs Okechukwu
    Teaching Assistant

KEY STAGE 2 TEAM (LOWER)

  • Mrs Blencowe
    Teacher Year 3A
  • Mrs Southern
    Teacher 4A
  • Mrs Whitaker
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Sloane
    Teaching Assistant

KEY STAGE 2 TEAM (UPPER)

  • Mrs Selvi
    Teacher Y5A
  • Mr Haigh
    Teacher 5B
  • Miss Davies
    Teacher
  • Mrs Skinner
    Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Farrar
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Blood
    Teacher 6A
  • Ms Shaddick
    Teacher 6B
  • Mrs Roberts
    Teaching Assistant Year 6

LUNCHTIME AND WELFARE TEAM

  • Mrs Skinner
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Malin
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Beadie
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Whitaker
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Hardy
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Walton
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Miss Strachan
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Kippax
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Sloane
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Sanderson
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Rostron
    Kitchen Cook
  • Mrs Cheetham
    Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms Hawkins
    Kitchen Assistant

OUT OF SCHOOL GROUP TEAM

  • Mrs Beadie
    Childcare Assistant
  • Mrs Hardy
    Childcare Assistant
  • Mrs Griffiths
    Childcare Assistant
  • Mrs Whitaker
    Supply Childcare Assistant
  • Mrs Sloane
    Supply Childcare Assistant